Past Masters

This is a list of members from Anacostia Lodge No. 21 who had the honor of holding the office of Master of our great lodge.

2000s
2016 – Matthew J. Martini
2015 – Justin T. Russell
2014 – Michael G. Kula
2013 – Carl W. Hoecker
2012 – James T. Feezell, PGM
2011 – James T. Feezell, PGM
2010 – Maurice A. Herbert
2009 – William E. Chaney, Jr., PGM
2008 – Lonnie L. Ramos
2007 – Donald R. Ferguson, Sr.
2006 – C. Richard Weaver
2005 –
2004 – Karl G. Shlagel
2003 –
2002 –
2001 – Walter D. Graham, Jr.
2000 – Richard Relac

1950-1999
1950 – Walter R. Fury
1951 – Theodore R. Peters
1952 – Fitzhugh L. Neil
1953 – Herbert E. C. Weber
1954 – George R. Asay
1955 – Elmer G. Myers
1956 – Charles C. Weaver
1957 – Jack Smithson
1958 – Richard W. Waldt
1959 – Grover C. Baldwin
1960 – William D. McClain
1961 – Louis Lionheart
1962 – Fred L. Wineland
1963 – Solon Peck
1964 – Paul W. Shoup
1965 – Raymond F. McMullen
1966 – Dudley L. Peters
1967 – Stanley A. Temple
1968 – Eugene H. Albert
1969 – Robert F. Drechsler, PGM
1970 – Ronald G. Wood
1971 – Robert A. Wilson
1972 –
1973 –
1974 – William C. Miskovic
1975 – Robert H. Younger
1976 – C. Richard Weaver
1977 – Robert A. King
1978 –
1979 –
1980 – Joseph G. Hoe
1981 –
1982 –
1983 –
1984 – Leonard L. Merryman, PGM
1985 –
1986 –
1987 –
1988 –
1989 –
1990 –
1991 – William H. Thomas
1992 –
1993 –
1994 – Leonard Proden
1995 – Barry L. Whaley
1996 –
1997 – John S. Lloyd
1998 – Ralph F. Connolly
1999 –

1900-1949
1900 – Julius W. Tolson
1901 – Julius W. Tolson
1902 – Julius W. Tolson
1903 – Julius W. Tolson
1904 – Charles J. James
1905 – Warren Tolson
1906 – Edgar R. Balderston
1907 – Walter B. Fry
1908 – William F. Rauchenstein
1909 – Samuel W. Pumphrey
1910 – George H. Copes
1911 – Wilbur H. Lawrence
1912 – Charles F. Roberts, PGM
1913 – Milton J. Fillius
1914 – Albert T. Grimes
1915 – Albert E. Beck
1916 – Simon Bube
1917 – Lawrence L. Dunning
1918 – John T. Fowler, Jr.
1919 – Ernest E. Fisher
1920 – Roland P. Skinner
1921 – Richard O. Herberger
1922 – Adolph A. Manglitz
1923 – Albert B. Tew
1924 – Walter L. Fowler
1925 – Samuel R. Campbell
1926 – William J. Hope
1927 – Harry N. Weisbrod
1928 – James C. Beveridge, Jr.
1929 – Francis A. Dony
1930 – Dallas P. Fry
1931 – Frank L. Earnshaw
1932 – Walter Sager
1933 – Raymond F. Selby
1934 – Joseph E. Wood
1935 – William B. Handy
1936 – George G. Wilson, Jr.
1937 – W. Ledru Koontz
1938 – Paul L. McConahey
1939 – Harold G. Costello
1940 – Earl F. Hazel
1941 – David M. Crouch
1942 – Earl Garretson
1943 – Percy J. Wright
1944 – Julian T. Croson
1945 – Norman J. Koontz
1946 – Ernest J. Read
1947 – Lee H. Wolfe
1948 – Boyd A. Miller
1949 – Howard R. Grayson

1800s
1868 – William F. Farish
1869 – William F. Farish
1870 – William F. Farish
1871 – John H. Mills
1872 – John H. Mills
1873 – John H. Mills
1874 – William H. Collins
1875 – William H. Collins
1876 – Hudson Pettit
1877 – William H. Collins
1878 – Claudius B. Smith
1879 – Claudius B. Smith
1880 – Claudius B. Smith
1881 – John McLean
1882 – James Tindall
1883 – James Tindall
1884 – William H. King
1885 – Henry Kuhn
1886 – Stephen M. Golden
1887 – Stephen M. Golden
1888 – Samuel E. Shields
1889 – James E. Halley
1890 – Alexander B. Garden
1891 – David L. Pitcher
1892 – Henry Kuhn
1893 – Henry Kuhn
1894 – Adolphus Gude
1895 – John H. Mills
1896 – Wilbur S. Dodge
1897 – James E. Minnix
1898 – William F. Gude
1899 – Julius W. Tolson

Advertisements